Accueil » Région » États-Unis » OSCARS 2009 : La liste des films en nomination

OSCARS 2009 : La liste des films en nomination

OSCARS 2009 : La liste des films en nomination
oscars2009

AUF DER STRECKE (ON THE LINE)
– Best Live Action Short Film

AUSTRALIA
– Achievement in Costume Design

THE BAADER MEINHOF COMPLEX
– Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

THE BETRAYAL (NERAKHOON)
– Best Documentary Feature

BOLT
– Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

CHANGELING
– Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
– Achievement in Art Direction
– Achievement in Cinematography

THE CLASS / ENTRE LES MURS
– Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

THE CONSCIENCE OF NHEM EN
– Best Documentary Short Subject

THE CURIOUS CASE OF BENJAMIN BUTTON
– Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
– Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
– Achievement in Art Direction
– Achievement in Cinematography
– Achievement in Costume Design
– Achievement in Directing
– Achievement in Film Editing
– Achievement in Makeup
– Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
– Best Motion Picture of the Year
– Achievement in Sound Mixing
– Achievement in Visual Effects
– Adapted Screenplay

THE DARK KNIGHT
– Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
– Achievement in Art Direction
– Achievement in Cinematography
– Achievement in Film Editing
– Achievement in Makeup
– Achievement in Sound Editing
– Achievement in Sound Mixing
– Achievement in Visual Effects

DEFIANCE
– Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)

DEPARTURES
– Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

DOUBT
– Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
– Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
– Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
– Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
– Adapted Screenplay

THE DUCHESS
– Achievement in Art Direction
– Achievement in Costume Design

ENCOUNTERS AT THE END OF THE WORLD
– Best Documentary Feature

THE FINAL INCH
– Best Documentary Short Subject

FROST/NIXON
– Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
– Achievement in Directing
– Achievement in Film Editing
– Best Motion Picture of the Year
– Adapted Screenplay

FROZEN RIVER
– Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
– Original Screenplay

THE GARDEN
– Best Documentary Feature

HAPPY-GO-LUCKY
– Original Screenplay

HELLBOY II : THE GOLDEN ARMY
– Achievement in Makeup

IN BRUGES
– Original Screenplay

IRON MAN
– Achievement in Sound Editing
– Achievement in Visual Effects

KUNG FU PANDA
– Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

LA MAISON EN PETITS CUBES
– Best Animated Short Film

LAVATORY – LOVESTORY
– Best Animated Short Film

MAN ON WIRE
– Best Documentary Feature

MANON ON THE ASPHALT
– Best Live Action Short Film

MILK
– Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
– Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
– Achievement in Costume Design
– Achievement in Directing
– Achievement in Film Editing
– Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
– Best Motion Picture of the Year
– Original Screenplay

NEW BOY
– Best Live Action Short Film

OKTAPODI
– Best Animated Short Film

THE PIG
– Best Live Action Short Film

PRESTO
– Best Animated Short Film

RACHEL GETTING MARRIED
– Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

THE READER
– Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
– Achievement in Cinematography
– Achievement in Directing
– Best Motion Picture of the Year
– Adapted Screenplay

REVANCHE
– Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

REVOLUTIONARY ROAD
– Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
– Achievement in Art Direction
– Achievement in Costume Design

SLUMDOG MILLIONAIRE
– Achievement in Cinematography
– Achievement in Directing
– Achievement in Film Editing
– Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
– Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
– Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
– Best Motion Picture of the Year
– Achievement in Sound Editing
– Achievement in Sound Mixing
– Adapted Screenplay

SMILE PINKI
– Best Documentary Short Subject

SPIELZEUGLAND (TOYLAND)
– Best Live Action Short Film

THIS WAY UP
– Best Animated Short Film

TROPIC THUNDER
– Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

TROUBLE THE WATER
– Best Documentary Feature

VICKY CRISTINA BARCELONA
– Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

THE VISITOR
– Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

WALL-E
– Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
– Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
– Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
– Achievement in Sound Editing
– Achievement in Sound Mixing
– Original Screenplay

WALTZ WITH BASHIR / VALSE AVEC BACHIR
– Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

WANTED
– Achievement in Sound Editing
– Achievement in Sound Mixing

THE WITNESS – FROM THE BALCONY OF ROOM 306
– Best Documentary Short Subject

THE WRESTLER
– Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
– Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

Source : ctvm.info

Articles connexes

Jean-François Cloutier

Je suis le fondateur de TVQC.com. Vous êtes passionnés de séries télévisées et vous trouvez que les médias de masse traditionnels font piètre figure à ce niveau? Soyez sans crainte, nous aussi!